Pennyhill Park — Event Rooms & Capacities

London Road, Bagshot, Surrey, GU19 5EU

21 event spaces · up to 300 guests (Balmoral)

Pennyhill Park is a hotel in Bagshot with 21 event spaces listed here, each with the capacities the venue publishes for it. The largest figure it publishes is 300 guests, in Balmoral. Check a room fits, then lay out your own tables, stage and dance floor to scale — free.

Across its rooms the venue lists theatre-style sessions for up to 196, seated dinners for 280, cabaret for 160 and standing receptions for 300.

Floor plan — Windsor & Eton

Pennyhill Park — Windsor & Eton, drawn to scaleWindsor & Eton at Pennyhill Park, drawn by Floors from the venue's published length and width.21.37 m (70.1 ft)11.14 m (36.5 ft)Windsor & Eton238.1 m² · 2,562 sq ft · 144 banquet / 120 theatreDrawn to scale from the published length and width; doors, windows and pillars not shown.

21.37 × 11.14 m (70.1 × 36.5 ft) · ceiling 3.45 m

Drawn to scale by Floors from the venue’s published length and width (21.37m x 11.14m x 3.45m). Doors, windows and pillars are not shown. Check dimensions with the venue before you book.

Plan this room
Plan an event in Balmoral — free

Unverified listing — compiled from Pennyhill Park’s own published information. Venue staff can verify it free: floors.live/venues/uk/england/bagshot/pennyhill-park/?claim=1.

Room capacities & sizes

Capacities by layout as Pennyhill Park publishes them. Sizes in metres and square metres, with feet and square feet alongside.

RoomSizeTheatreClassroomBanquetCabaretReceptionBoardroomU-shapePlan
Balmoral23.66 × 8.76 m (77.6 × 28.7 ft) · ceiling 3.7 m (12.1 ft)1961202801603007280Plan this room →
Sandringham13.84 × 10.27 m (45.4 × 33.7 ft) · ceiling 3.7 m (12.1 ft)100488460844050Plan this room →
Windsor & Eton21.37 × 11.14 m (70.1 × 36.5 ft) · ceiling 3.45 m (11.3 ft)120100144801106862Plan this room →
Windsor12.1 × 11.14 m (39.7 × 36.5 ft) · ceiling 3.45 m (11.3 ft)83308450602832Plan this room →
Eton9.27 × 6.67 m (30.4 × 21.9 ft) · ceiling 3.45 m (11.3 ft)38323624—2424Plan this room →
Buckingham12 × 7.25 m (39.4 × 23.8 ft) · ceiling 3.41 m (11.2 ft)52306040—3232Plan this room →
Highgrove8.2 × 4.36 m (26.9 × 14.3 ft) · ceiling 3.41 m (11.2 ft)20——10—12—Plan this room →
Kensington9.87 × 5.9 m (32.4 × 19.4 ft) · ceiling 3.39 m (11.1 ft)50244024—2224Plan this room →
Power Room6.27 × 4.26 m (20.6 × 14 ft) · ceiling 2.86 m (9.4 ft)—————12—Plan this room →
Parkview12.56 × 6.67 m (41.2 × 21.9 ft) · ceiling 3.08 m (10.1 ft)64405840802828Plan this room →
Water Iris9.8 × 9.6 m (32.2 × 31.5 ft) · ceiling 3.08 m (10.1 ft)50364450502430Plan this room →
Water Lily8.91 × 5.95 m (29.2 × 19.5 ft) · ceiling 3.08 m (10.1 ft)40243624502418Plan this room →
Tabei5.72 × 4.54 m (18.8 × 14.9 ft) · ceiling 3.03 m (9.9 ft)—————10—Plan this room →
Nims6.3 × 5.92 m (20.7 × 19.4 ft) · ceiling 2.24 m (7.3 ft)—————10—Plan this room →
Tenzing9.22 × 5.75 m (30.2 × 18.9 ft) · ceiling 3.18 m (10.4 ft)—————14—Plan this room →
Library17.59 × 6.02 m (57.7 × 19.8 ft) · ceiling 3.65 m (12 ft)90489650150——Plan this room →
Stuart8.49 × 6.02 m (27.9 × 19.8 ft) · ceiling 3.65 m (12 ft)30—3022501816Plan this room →
Carolean9.1 × 7.02 m (29.9 × 23 ft) · ceiling 3.65 m (12 ft)40—3424402420Plan this room →
Brunswick7.75 × 3.9 m (25.4 × 12.8 ft) · ceiling 3.57 m (11.7 ft)—————10—Plan this room →
Clarence6.94 × 6.94 m (22.8 × 22.8 ft) · ceiling 5.68 m (18.6 ft)—————8—Plan this room →
Regency6.94 × 6.94 m (22.8 × 22.8 ft) · ceiling 3.6 m (11.8 ft)—————12—Plan this room →

A dash means the venue does not publish that figure. Confirm final numbers with the venue.

Frequently asked questions

How many event spaces does Pennyhill Park have?

21 event spaces are listed on this page.

How many guests can Pennyhill Park seat for dinner?

Up to 280 banquet-style in Balmoral; Windsor & Eton seats 144, per the venue.

What is the largest theatre-style capacity at Pennyhill Park?

196 in Balmoral, per the venue.

What is the ceiling height at Pennyhill Park?

The highest published is 5.68 m (18.6 ft), in Clarence.

Sources

Every figure on this page comes from Pennyhill Park’s own website, read on 22 October 2026:

Work at Pennyhill Park? to correct it and publish your own floor plans here — free.

More event venues in England